Myanmar Tourist Visa

All tourist visas are issued for a stay in Myanmar up to 28 days and are valid for entry into the country within 90 from the date of issue.
Example: you receive the Myanmar tourist visa letter on 01 Jan 2015, you can enter Myanmar at any date from 01 Jan 2015 till 01 March 2015. When you enter, you can stay for 28 days, if you want to stay more, you can extend.

You need to have the following information to apply visa:
  • All personal information listed on your passport: name, date of birth, nationality, passport number, issued and expired date.
  • Recent passport size colour photographs
  • Date of entry
  • Date of departure
  • Contact details included phone line and email
  • Arrival flight reservation
  • Details of your travel arrangement in Myanmar
  • Payment for visa fee
  • Normal processing visa costs 89 usd/ visa (person)
  • Fast Myanmar Visa costs 109 usd/ visa (person)

WE ARE AVAILABLE

  Email: info@visasmyanmar.com

Working hours: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Standard Time (GMT +6:30)
ONLINE NOW
Click to talk with us

OUR SERVICE ADVANTAGES

  • Fast and Reliable
  • Online support 24/7
  • Money back guarantee policy
  • Secured visa, credit card payment
  • Free travel advice, consultancy